OAKWORTH CC INDIVIDUAL PRIZE WINNERS

OAKWORTH BATTING PRIZE WINNERS

LEAGUE YEAR NAME RUNS AVERAGE
Keighley & District 1905 Albert  Wright 235 19.58
West Bradford 1938 Arthur Lockwood 344 34.40
West Bradford 1948 Arthur Lockwood 419 41.90
West Bradford 1977 Wilfrid Scarborough 704 44.00
Craven & District 1997 Michael Scarborough 655 59.55
Craven & District 2000 John Crossley 665 55.42
Craven & District 2001 Robert Hopkinson 812 62.46
Craven & District 2008 Michael Scarborough 376 37.60
Craven & District 2013 Gareth Marshall 804 73.09
Craven & District 2014 Gareth Marshall 469 67.00

DIVISIONAL WINNERS

Craven & Dist Div 2 1979 Barry Sayer 541 49.18
Craven & Dist Div 2 1981 Wilfrid Scarborough 382 76.40
Craven & Dist Div 5 2013 Sam Nettleton 481 68.71

OAKWORTH BOWLING PRIZE WINNERS

LEAGUE YEAR NAME

WKTS

AVERAGE
Keighley & District 1911 Joseph Hey 39 3.87
Craven & District 1986 Malcolm Binns 30 8.00
Craven & District 2001 Michael Scarborough 96 8.83
Craven & District 2011 Matt House 53 10.25
Craven & District 2012 Michael Scarborough 46 8.89

DIVISIONAL WINNERS

Craven & Dist Div 2 1979 Jeff Moor 61 8.54
Craven & Dist Div 4 2015 Michael Davison 33 9.58
 

OAKWORTH WICKET-KEEPING PRIZE WINNERS

THE FRYERS TROPHY

LEAGUE YEAR NAME   VICTIMS
West Bradford 1968 Wilfrid Scarborough   25
Craven & District 2008 Tim Walsh   29
Craven & District 2011 Warren Knowles   31
Craven & District 2014 Simon Howell   23

OAKWORTH FIRST XI ALL-ROUNDERS PRIZE WINNERS

THE FRANK SURGEONER TROPHY

LEAGUE YEAR NAME RUNS WKTS
Craven & District 1994 Michael Scarborough    
  1996 Michael Scarborough    
  1997 Michael Scarborough    
  2001 Michael Scarborough    

OAKWORTH FIRST XI PRIZE WINNERS

THE NORMAN SMITH MERIT TROPHY

LEAGUE YEAR NAME    
Craven & District 1989 Michael Scarborough    
  1998 Adam Fradley    
  2013 Jack Davison    

OAKWORTH FIRST XI PRIZE WINNERS

THE DON GREEN MEMORIAL MERIT TROPHY

LEAGUE YEAR NAME    
Craven & District 1990 John Spurr    
  2007 Joel Gallagher    
  2011 Jack Davison    
 

OAKWORTH FIRST XI PRIZE WINNERS

THE F.S. TRUEMAN BALL

 
LEAGUE YEAR NAME    
Craven & District 1990 Michael Scarborough    
  1991 Michael Scarborough    

OAKWORTH FIRST XI PRIZE WINNERS

THE HARGREAVES BATTING TROPHY

LEAGUE YEAR NAME    
Craven & District 1996 Michael Scarborough    
  2000 Jon Crossley    
  2001 Robert Hopkinson    
  2013 Gareth Marshall    
  2014 Gareth Marshall    

OAKWORTH FIRST XI PRIZE WINNERS

THE GARBUTT BOWLING TROPHY

LEAGUE YEAR NAME    
Craven & District 1982 Jeff Moor    
  1996 Michael Scarborough    
  2001 Michael Scarborough    
  2011 Matt House    
  2012 Michael Scarborough    

OAKWORTH FIRST XI PRIZE WINNERS

THE MEWIES FIELDING TROPHY

LEAGUE YEAR NAME    
Craven & District 2013 Jack Davison    
  2013 Lewis Wrathall    
         

THE DEREK GRANGER MEMORIAL TROPHY

LEAGUE YEAR NAME    
Craven & District 2015 Jack Ellis    
         

THE MARK BATTY MEMORIAL TROPHY

LEAGUE YEAR NAME    
Craven & District 2015 Jordan Powell