SECOND XI HONOURS

  12  

2015 Craven & District League Second Divison Champions

back: Richard Cavender, Tom Fothergill, Sam Nettleton, Ben Fothergill, Nivard Trowers, Drew Duffy

front: Joel Fothergill, Matty Lee, Steve Powell (Capt), Robert Hollingsworth. [Missing is Jack Ellis]

  11  

2015 Cowling Cup at Denholme CC

23rd August - Oakworth ll 133 all out, Embsay ll 47-6, rain

Oakworth ll win 'bowl out' 1-0 (J Ellis)

back: Drew Duffy, Richard Cavender, Jack Ellis, Nivard Trowers, Ben Fothergill, Tom Fothergill & Chris Mooney

front: Robert Hollingsworth, Joel Fothergill, Steve Powell (Capt), Matty Lee, Oliver Bishop [scorer]

 

  10  

2011 Craven & District League Division Three

back: Peter Butler (umpire) Steve Hartley, Jack Ellis, Robert Hollingsworth, Corey Goostrey, Ian Jackson, Oliver Stell, Jordan Powell (scorer)

front: Ben Fothergill, Brannan Lawn, Steve Powell (Capt), Jon Hollingsworth, Simon Howell

 

  9  

2008 Cowling Cup at Bradley

30th August - Oakworth ll 4-0, Sandy Lane ll 63 all out

Oakworth ll win 'bowl out' 1-0 (O Stell)

back row: Georgia Hollingsworth (scorer), Paul Carter, Jack Ellis, Richard Linden, Rob Hollingsworth, Oliver Stell, Steve Hartley

front row: Luke Chapman, Adam Smith, Jack Cawood, Simon Howell (Capt), Michael Clegg & Luke Taylor

  8  

2006 Cowling Cup at Crossflatts

13th August - Oakworth ll 149, Embsay ll 116-9

back: Simon Howell, Robert Hollingsworth, Ben Holmes, Michael Davison, Paul Carter, Richard Cavender, Ian Jackson

front: Nigel Lockley, Danny Aspinall, Steve Powell (Capt), Paul McCullough, Scott Hartley, Jack Davison (scorer)

  7    

2003 Craven & District League Division Three

back: Garry Searby, Michael Davison, Chris White, Adam Stell, Robert Ellis, Nivard Trowers

front: Steve Powell, Paul McCullough, Lee Hollingsworth (Capt), Robert Hollingsworth, Simon Wright

on ground: Oliver Stell (scorer)

 

  6  

2001 Craven & District League Division Three

back: David Lockley (Umpire), Chris Mooney, Andrew Dawson, Jason Lockley, Garry Searby, Wilf Scarborough (Chairman)

front: Mark Pennington (scorer), Steve Powell, John Duffey, David Brunskill (Capt), Brian Pennington, Drew Duffy, Lee Hollingsworth, Chris White

  5    

1998 Craven & District League Division Three

back:

front: D Brunskill (Capt)

 

  4    

1992 Craven & District League Division Three

back:  Michael Davison, Barry Sayer, Simon Howell, Peter Gallagher, David Brunskill, Frank Morley, Garry Searby

seated: Jason Lockley, Paul Morley, Ashley Squires, Tom Shields (Capt), Mick Beckett, Darren Shields & Mark Beckett (scorer)

 

  3    

1985 Craven & District League Division Three

back: Richard Atkinson, Richard Petyt, Alan Rowbotham, Malcolm Wilson, Steve Powell, Robert Jeffrey

front: Neil Creighton, Tom Shields, David Brunskill (Capt), Brian Wilson, John Mason, Richard Wilson (scorer)

 

  2    

 

 

1966 West Bradford League Division Three

back: 

front: G Nolan (Capt)

seated:

 

  1    

 

 

1925 Keighley & District League Division Three

back: 

front: W Anderton (Capt)

seated: