Oakworth Cricket Club

 

Record of First XI 100 partnerships since 1946

date VEN LEAGUE wicket stand OPPONENTS RESULT first batsman score   second batsman score
30/05/15 H CDL 1 267   Riddlesden W Gareth Marshall 143   Jack Hainsworth 111
04/09/93 A CDL 3 232   Upper Wharfedale W Steve Hartley 87   Michael Scarborough 149
27/07/02 A CDL 1 211   Haworth Methodists W Steve Hartley 74   Robert Hopkinson 157
04/06/06 A WYNN 3 198   Embsay Won Steve Hartley 71   Michael Scarborough 109
10/07/99 H CDL 5 187   Cowling W Michael Scarborough 154   Graham Rankin 69
11/08/07 A CDL 4 187 * Cullingworth W Michael Scarborough 98   Graham Rankin 103
13/06/15 H CDL 3 179   Bingley Congs W Jack Hainsworth 118   Michael Scarborough 80
08/07/00 H CDL 3 171   Carleton W John Crossley 95   Michael Scarborough 103
18/06/00 A CUP 5 169 * Denholme Won Adam Fradley 73   Michael Scarborough 77
30/08/03 H CDL 3 166 * Haworth Methodists W Steve Hartley 39   Michael Scarborough 116
13/05/01 H WYNN 3 165   J Nelsons Won Robert Hopkinson 147   Michael Scarborough 133
06/08/05 H CDL 3 164   Bingley Congs W Graham Rankin 101   Michael Scarborough 93
21/06/03 H CDL 1 163   Long Lee W Jon Crossley 99   Adam Fradley 64
24/05/08 A CDL 3 163   Crossflatts W Joel Gallagher 86   Michael Scarborough 103
11/05/13 H CDL 3 163 * Crossflatts W Jack Hainsworth 100   Gareth Marhall 70
23/06/01 A CDL 1 157   Skipton CI W Jon Crossley 53   Robert Hopkinson 96
07/08/10 A CDL 3 156   Glusburn D Drew Duffy 101   Michael Scarborough 114
25/05/97 H WYNN 3 153   Upper Wharfedale Won Steve Lilley 99   Michael Scarborough 84
12/07/03 H CDL 3 153   Cullingworth W Adam Fradley 88   Michael Scarborough 98
01/09/01 A CDL 3 150   Long Lee W Robert Hopkinson 74   Michael Scarborough 85
23/07/11 H CDL 2 150   Bingley Congs W Jack Hainsworth 73   Paul Spragg 80
21/08/10 H CDL 1 149   Cowling W Drew Duffy 45   Robert Hopkinson 107
24/08/13 H CDL 2 147   Embsay W Joel Gallagher 81   Brannan Lawn 98
08/06/13 A CDL 1 147 * Embsay W Jack Hiansworth 59   Robert Hopkinson 78
01/07/00 H CDL 1 144   Cowling W Jon Crossley 87   Lee Hollingsworth 54
01/08/81 H CDL 5 143 * Haworth Methodists W Jeff Inman 71   Wilfrid Scarborough 75
20/07/13 H CDL 3 140   Barrowford W Gareth Marshall 89   Michael Scarborough 66
16/05/81 A CDL 1 139   J Nelsons W Peter Salter 54   Barry Sayer 103
11/09/48 H WBL 2 139 * Cross Roads W Cyril Pegg 56   Harry Adams 83
13/06/04 A CUP 2 139   Ingrow Won Jon Crossley 159   Chris Mooney 50
30/05/10 A WYNN 3 138   Crossflatts Won Luke Taylor 79   Michael Scarborough 97
19/06/10 H CDL 4 137   Ingrow W Michael Scarborough 82   Robert Hopkinson 110
06/08/11 H CDL 2 134   Haworth Methodists W Joel Gallagher 78   Paul Spragg 73
04/06/11 A CDL 5 133   Cowling W Michael Scarborough 56   Robert Hopkinson 89
14/07/13 A WYNN 2 133 * Long Lee Won Robert Hopkinson 40   Gareth Marshall 93
02/07/94 H CDL 3 132   Embsay L Lee Hollingsworth 64   Michael Scarborough 134
27/05/07 H YCT 1 130 * Newby Hall Won Steve Hartley 50   Matt Green 71
18/07/15 H CDL 4 130   Foulridge W Ben Howell 112   Robert Hopkinson 71
04/07/98 H CDL 6 129   Cononley W Adam Fradley 75   Michael Thompson 83
08/05/10 H CDL 3 129   Bradley W Jack Hainsworth 141   Michael Scarborough 51
31/08/02 H CDL 1 128   Pendle Forest W Jon Crossley 77   Robert Hopkinson 56
16/07/11 A CDL 3 128   Cullingworth T Jack Hainsworth 103   Michael Scarborough 53
01/07/78 H WBL 6 127   Haworth Methodists D Wilfrid Scarborough 73   Jeff Inman 67
08/05/82 A CDL 1 127   Bradley W Peter Salter 65   Barry Sayer 65
09/07/94 A CDL 3 127   Carleton W Steve Hartley 63   Michael Scarborough 71
11/06/05 H CDL 2 127   Cowling W Tim Walsh 72   Luke Scott 45
14/09/91 H CDL 4 126   Cononley D Steve Hartley 73   Nigel Lockley 151
23/07/00 H CUP 4 126   Oxenhope Won Michael Scarborough 170   Mark Price 19
07/05/89 H WYNN 5 125   Barrowford Won Peter Gallagher 59   Barry Sayer 63
21/08/04 H CDL 3 125   Sutton W Jon Crossley 143   Michael Scarborough 69
29/07/06 H CDL 4 125 * Cowling W Luke Scott 84   Michael Scarborough 45
27/06/15 H CDL 4 125   Ingrow St Johns W Ben Howell 55   Robert Hopkinson 35
05/06/99 H CDL 1 124   Upper Wharfedale L Jon Crossley 45   Steve Lilley 103
26/05/96 H WYNN 3 123   Carleton Won Steve Lilley 85   Michael Scarborough 86
15/06/96 H CDL 1 123   Pendle Forest W Jon Crossley 75   Steve Hartley 32
30/08/97 H CDL 8 122 * Carleton W Michael Scarborough 166   Graham Rankin 18
09/08/47 H WBL 6 121   Bingley Congs W Harry Adams 112   Edwin Greenwood 43
09/05/82 A WYNN 4 121   Skipton CI Won Wilfrid Scarborough 164   John Mason 29
17/06/01 A CUP 1 120   Sutton Won Adam Fradley 52   Robert Hopkinson 69
28/07/02 H CUP 2 120   Cullingworth Lost Robert Hopkinson 95   Mark Price 67
11/09/04 A CDL 3 120 * Bradley W Wayne Fradley 48   Michael Scarborough 67
25/08/84 H CDL 3 119 * Pendle Forest W Barry Sayer 50   Wilfrid Scarborough 84
15/06/86 A CUP 2 119   Cullingworth Won Stevie Johnson 66   Tim Brunskill 67
08/08/09 A CDL 3 119 * Cowling W Jack Hainsworth 68   Robert Hopkinson 51
30/08/47 A WBL 10 118 * Morton Banks W Cyril Pegg 82   Joe Rhodes 61
20/05/12 H WYNN 2 118   Wilsden Won Jack Hainsworth 75   Lewis Wrathall 52
21/06/14 H CDL 4 118   Foulridge W Michael Scarborough 77   Paul Spragg 36
28/07/96 H CDL 4 116 * Haworth West End W Michael Scarborough 109   Steve Lilley 38
02/07/05 A CDL 4 116   Haworth West End W Michael Scarborough 77   Graham Rankin 54
03/08/13 H CDL 3 116   Bradley W Gareth Marshall 76   Michael Scarborough 50
25/07/15 A CDL 1 116   Haworth Road W Joel Gallagher 41   Gareth Marshall 75
20/07/91 H CDL 4 115 * Skipton CI W Lee Hollingsworth 72   Steve Hartley 44
17/08/02 H CDL 4 115 * Thornton-in-Craven W Robert Hopkinson 81   Mark Price 59
22/05/10 H CDL 4 114   Glusburn W Michael Scarborough 76   Robert Hopkinson 117
20/09/14 H CDL 1 114   Crossflatts W Jack Hainsworth 51   Gareth Marshall 75
11/07/98 A CDL 3 112 * Cowling W Adam Fradley 36   Michael Scarborough 71
08/07/90 A CUP 4 111 * Wilsden Won Michael Scarborough 61   Peter Gallagher 52
07/07/01 H CDL 4 111 * Thornton-in-Craven W Robert Hopkinson 78   Adam Fradley 54
29/06/02 H CDL 2 111 * Skipton CI W Robert Hopkinson 106   Steve Hartley 29
15/05/10 A CDL 7 111   Crossflatts L Michael Scarborough 94   Steve Filkin 37
25/05/96 H CDL 5 110 * Carleton W Steve Lilley 77   Nigel Lockley 37
25/07/09 A CDL 7 110   Glusburn W Mark Beckett 46   Joe Copperwaite 67
06/07/13 H CDL 5 110   Haworth Road W Gareth Marshall 97   Jack Davison 29
25/07/92 A CDL 2 109   Foulridge W Joe Gordon 61   Steve Hartley 56
21/08/94 A CUP 2 109   Steeton Won Steve Hartley 107   Michael Scarborough 56
02/07/77 H WBL 1 108   Ingrow St Johns W Colin Greenwood 70   Barry Sayer 29
17/04/82 H CDL 3 108   Thornton-in-Craven W Barry Sayer 32   Wilfrid Scarborough 81
05/08/00 H CDL 3 108 * Pendle Forest W Lee Hollingsworth 81   Robert Hopkinson 46
23/07/94 A CDL 3 107 * Haworth West End W David Brunskill 25   Michael Scarborough 80
16/08/97 H CDL 5 107   Barrowford W Michael Scarborough 144   Simon Howell 35
12/-5/12 A CDL 1 107   Bradley W Jack Hainsworth 50   Matt House 57
06/08/77 H WBL 3 106   Long Lee W Barry Sayer 32   Wilfrid Scarborough 156
01/08/92 A CDL 3 106   Chatburn W Nigel Lockley 86   Paul Taylor 29
11/08/72 H WBL 4 105   Long Lee W Wilfrid Scarborough 108   Barry Sayer 18
25/08/79 A CDL 5 105   Long Lee W Wilfrid Scarborough 102   Peter Gallagher 15
28/06/86 H CDL 1 105   Long Lee W Stevie Johnson 57   Barry Sayer 49
21/05/89 A WYNN 4 105   Glusburn Won Mick Beckett 92   Michael Scarborough 50
10/05/09 H WYNN 4 105   Foulridge Won Jack Hainsworth 68   Robert Hopkinson 53
27/04/13 H CDL 1 105   Thornton-in-Craven W Jack Hainsworth 55   Robert Hopkinson 71
25/07/09 A CDL 4 105   Glusburn W Michael Scarborough 55   Joel Gallagher 48
29/08/98 H CDL 3 104   Haworth Methodists W Steve Hartley 45   Michael Scarborough 77
11/05/03 H WYNN 1 104   Airedale Won Jon Crossley 65   Adam Fradley 75
18/07/09 H CDL 2 104   Embsay W Robert Hopkinson 92   Luke Taylor 28
20/06/10 H WYNN 4 104   Haworth Methodists Lost Michael Scarborough 51   Robert Hopkinson 60
03/06/11 H 20-20 5 104 * Ingrow Won Michael Scarborough 36   Joel Gallagher 59
12/07/14 H CDL 3 104   Haworth Methodists W Jack Hainsworth 79   Michael Scarborough 5
18/07/15 H CDL 3 104   Foulridge W Ben Howell 112   Michael Scarborough 68
18/08/84 H CDL 3 103   Cononley W Wilfrid Scarborough 168   Dave Parker 49
08/06/97 H WYNN 1 103 * Thornton-in-Craven Won Frank Morley 20   Steve Lilley 81
22/08/98 H CDL 1 103   Pendle Forest W Jon Crossley 52   Steve Lilley 50
05/08/06 A CDL 7 103   Bingley Congs W Michael Scarborough 95   Graham Rankin 41
06/06/15 A CDL 3 103 * Sutton W Gareth Marshall 104   Michael Scarborough 47
08/06/96 A CDL 4 102   Upper Wharfedale W Michael Scarborough 72   Steve Lilley 64
07/09/91 A CDL 4 101   Upper Wharfedale L Michael Scarborough 64   Joe Gordon 37
07/06/65 H CUP 1 100 * Haworth Methodists Won Cyril Pegg 38   Laurence Bankhead 60
11/06/83 H CDL 1 100   Glusburn W Peter Salter 60   Barry Sayer 40
19/04/97 H CDL 3 100 * Gargrave W Steve Hartley 29   Michael Scarborough 68
19/05/01 A CDL 2 100   Foulridge W Robert Hopkinson 64   Steve Hartley 39

18/05/02

A CDL 1 100   Cowling W Jon Crossley 67   Robert Hopkinson 54

14/06/03

A CDL 2 100

*

Haworth Methodists W Jon Crossley 53   Steve Hartley 34

08/08/15

H CDL 2 100   Crossflatts W Gareth Marshall 75   Ben Howell 78